Staff Directory

Main Office

Laramee Brian - Principal

Kim Taylor - Assistant Principal

Jean Cote - Nurse

Nikki Theobald - Office Manager

Kathy Colwell - Receptionist

Athletics Office

Heidi Bernier - Athletic Director

Leslie Duvall - Athletics Secretary

Guidance

Lisa Hallen, PHD: Director & Counselor: Grades 9-12 L-Z

Brittany Robbins, MEd: Counselor: Grades 9-12 A-K

Ashley Rancourt, LCPC, School Clinician

Marissa Steiner: KBH School-based clinician:

Bridget Jabar: Registrar

Di Rossignol: Secretary

Library/Media Center

Julie Letourneau-Ayers - Lead Librarian

Dawn England - Circulation Desk

Shirley Ingalls - Study Hall Monitor

Custodial/Maintenance

Ian McCaslin - Lead Custodian

Corey Brown - Custodian

Cody Brown - Custodian

Charlie Brown - Custodian

Ken Carey - Maintenance

Michael Crommett - Maintenance



Art

Suzanne Goulet

Dave Matteson


Business

Tina Leclerc


Computer Science

Jamee Luce


Jobs For Maine Graduates

Dana Bushee

Matt Gilley

Joel Blackwell


English

Gayle Giguere, WSHS Drama Director

JoAnna Ashby

Sherry Brown

Thomas Creeley

Margaret Downs-Gamble

Rebecca Silsby


Math

Donna Forkey

Ted Brown

Khristian Clement

Ben Kent

Devin Lachapelle

Modern and Classical Lanuages

Heather Duquette

Seth Metcalf

Marnelly Olea

Music

Sue Barre, Band Director

Ciara Hargrove, Chorus

Colin Wheatley, Strings


Science

Martha Cobb

Justin Giroux

Janet Maliga

Jon Ramgren

Katie Souviney

Jody Veilleux

Social Studies

Don Ashton

Andrew Dumont

Nancy Hebert

Rebecca Lambert

Ken Lindlof



Special Services:

Teaching Staff

Christine Rasmussen

Heather Blanchet

Rae Folsom

Wendy Serbent

MyKayla Shaw


Special Services:

Educational Technicians

Kim Clark

Lindsey Colby

Dakota Gendreau

William L’Heureux

Christina LaChance

Kathy Worcester

Lori Munro

Amanda Price

Tiffany Laliberty

Joann Huston

Heather Gilbert-Schuchardt

Kristina Bearce

Emily Wormell

Wellness

Michelle Fowler

Frank Knight

Eric Palin

Alternative School

Pam Mattos Director

Kevin Acorn

Andrew Ayers

Dennis Martin

Katie Souviney

Earl Watts


Department Chairs

Counseling and Career Prep: Lisa Hallen

English: Gayle Giguere

Foreign Language: Heather Duquette

Math: Donna Forkey

Media Center: Julie Letourneau

Science: Co-Chair Martha Cobb

and Co-Chair Janet Maliga

Social Studies: Don Ashton

Special Services: Christine Rasmussen

Visual & Performing Arts: Sue Barre

Wellness: Michelle Fowler